However, the sixth article of the pour-over will gave her "residuary estate" to the trustee of her living trust, to become part of the trust estate and to be administered and distributed under the trust agreement. Throughout his career as a journalist, Richard has worked as a newspapers reporter, a wire service reporter, magazines writer, TV and radio correspondent and documentary filmmaker. Of interest in this appeal is subdivision (f) of section 1303, which provides an order "[d]etermining heirship, succession, entitlement, or the persons to whom distribution should be made" is appealable. Monday 04 Jun 1945. They were married in February 1989, had no children together, and maintained homes in Beaufort County, South Carolina and Cazac, France. If you have questions, please contact [emailprotected].